Faculty

 

Principal :

Dr. Puja Waalia Mann M.A (Pol.Sc), B.Ed, M.B.A, Ph.D, UGC - JRF-NET, PGHRD

 

 

 

Junior wing Incharge:

Ms. Ritu Seth B.Sc., M.Ed.
 

 

P.G.Ts :

Mr. Ram Niwas M.A.(Phy.Ed.),B.Ed.,NIS
Mrs. Anita Ashri M.Com, B.Ed.,SET
Mr. Ravinder Singh M.Sc(Chemistry),M.Ed.
Mrs. Mamta Jagia M.A.,M.Phil(Eng.), B.Ed.
Mr. Sandeep Kumar M.Sc.(Comp.Sc.),B.Sc.(N.M)
Mr. Anil Kumar M.Sc(Maths),B.Ed.
Ms. Shashi Sachdeva M.Com.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Bhawna Bhatnagar M.A.(English), M.Ed.
Mr. Vikas Arya M.Sc.(Geo.),PGDCA
Ms. Nicholia Tiwari M.A(Eco),B.Ed.
Mr. Satender Singh M.Sc., M.Ed.
Mrs. Jyoti Bhagat M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed.,
Mr. Satgur Preet Singh M.A. (Eco), M.A (Edu), M.Ed., M. Phil. (Edu)
Mrs. Mona Singh Kanwar M.A(Eng), B.Ed.
Mr. Suraj Dewan Msc. M.Ed
Ms. Anjali  MA. ENGLISH, M.PHIL, B.ED
 

TGT's:

Mr. Shashi Bhushan VermaB.Sc.(N.M.),B.Ed.
Mrs. Kuldeep Sandhu B.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Meenal Bhutani M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Sudesh Bhatia Art & Craft, Prabhakar,M.A.(Hindi), M.Ed.
Mrs. Kamlesh Dhull M.A.(Sociology),B.Ed., 1 year Comp. Course
Mrs. Mamta Mohan M.A.(Eng.& Eco.),B.Ed.
Mr. Arun Attri M.A.,M.Phil(Music), B.Ed.
Mrs. Meeta Rehlan M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed.,
Mrs. Poonam Chawla M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed.
Mrs. Asha Kiran M.A.(Hindi),PGDCA, B.Ed.
Mrs. Meenu Bhutani M.A.(Eng.),PGDCA,M.Ed.
Mrs. Mukta Manocha B.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Seema Singh M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
Mrs. Jyoti Gandhi M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
Mrs. Deepak Walia Dip.in fine Arts
Ms. Renu Bala Bajaj M.A(Hindi),B.Ed.
Mr. Jatin Kumar Maggon M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Ms. Mansi Sharma M.A.,B.Ed.
Mr. Ashwani Kumar Sharma M.Sc Zoology, B.Ed & HTET Qualified
Mrs.Vandana Sharma M.A.Sanskrit,B.Ed.
Mr. Manoj Kumar C.P.Ed,D.P.Ed
Ms.Mukta Chhabra M.A.ENG,ECO,B.ED
Ms. Kiran Sardana M.Phil English,M.A.,B.Ed,B.Sc. Med. 
Ms. Richa Sharma M.Sc.Geo. B.Ed
Mr. Rakesh Kumar Dance 3rd Year Prayag Sangeet 
Ms. Anjali Chaudhary M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Ms. Seema Arora M.A.,B.Ed
Ms. Seema Verma B.SC.(HONS.),B.ED.,PGDCA
Mr. Neeraj Mishra B.A.,B.ED, M.A.(ENG.)
Ms. Divya M.A. ENG, M.PHIL(ENG.),B.ED.
Ms. Sunita Rani MCA,B.ED,ADVANCE DIP.IN FRENCH
MS. Sonia Munjal M.A. B.Ed., M.PHIL
MS. Satya Wati M.A., B.E, CTET, HTET
Mrs. Shruti Kapoor M.A (Eng.) B.Ed.
Mr. Amit Kumar M.Sc. B.Ed.
Mr. Harish  BFA,M.A.PAINTING, DIPLOMA IN PAINTING
 

PRT's :

Mrs.Namrata Attri B.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs.SurjeetKaur M.A.(Music),B.Ed.
Ms. Babita Arora B.A.(Math),B.Ed.
Mrs. Archana Verma B.A.,B.Ed.,Dip.in Comp.Management
Mrs. Geeta Wadhwa B.Com.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Sunita Gupta B.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Poonam Gupta M.A.(Hindi), Dip.in painting, B.Ed.
Mrs. Leena Kalra B.Com.,D.C.S.T.
Mrs. Kirti Bhatia M.A.(English),B.Ed.
Mrs. Neelam Madaan M.A.(Eng.), B.Ed.,N.T.T.
Mrs. Jasleen Kaur B.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Sunaina Walia M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.
Mrs. Sangeeta Girdhar M.Sc.(Chemistry),B.Ed.
Mrs. Meenakshi Chaudhary M.A.(English),B.Ed.
Mrs. Sunita Manocha M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed.
Mrs. Pushpa Tanwar M.Sc.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Shalini Wadhwa M.A.,M.phil(Eng),M.Sc.,B.Ed.,PGDCA
Ms. Monika Arora M.com., B.Ed.
Mrs. Shikha Sinha M.A., B.Ed.
Mrs. Bharti Rajoria M.Sc(Chem.),B.Ed.
Mrs. Prem Kumari M.A (Hindi) B.Ed. B.A(Hons.) Hindi
Mrs. Jaswinder Kaur M.A (Eng.) B.Ed.
MS. Niti Dhingra M.A. ENG., B.ED
Mrs. Jaspreet Sandhu B.Sc. Agri., B.Ed
Ms. Neelam Malik M.A., B.Ed
Mr. Mohinder Singh B.A., M.P.ED, B.LIB, DIPLOMA IN SPORTS TRAINIG,PTT
Mr. Sandeep Kumar (PTI) B.A C.P.Ed.
Ms. Ritu Kamboj B.SC, B.ED, MCA
Ms. Kalpana Jain M.A. B.Ed, M.A. PREVIOUS
Ms. Paramjeet Kaur M.A. B.ED (PUNJABI)
Ms. Neeraj Pannu B.SC, M.ED, M.SC (MATHS)
Ms. Mahak Sethi Pahuja B.Tech, B.Ed Pursuing
Ms. Priyanka Luthra B.Com, Pusrsuing B.Ed
Ms. Purneema Saini MMC
Ms. Renu Pandey B.A. B.ED
Mrs. Ritu Mehta M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed
Ms. Renu Chaudhary B.A. NTT
Ms. Harpreet Kaur M.Tech, B. Ed., MA (Eng.)
Ms. Anju Sharma M.SC, B.ED
Ms. Neelam Gaba  M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Karuna Asiza    B.A., B.Ed., MCA, M.Phil, Comp.Sc.
Ms. Ravneet Rajpal  M.A., B.Ed. Diploma in Interior Designing.
Mrs. Sarita Kumar B.A.,N.T.T.C.

Pre Pri:

Mrs. Babita Arora B.A.,N.T.T.C.
Mrs. Kamlesh Mehta B.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Seema Narang B.A.,B.Ed.
Mrs. Sukhchain M.A.(English),B.Ed.
Ms. Pooja Dahiya M.COM, B.ED
Ms. Poonam Singh B.A NTT, PRABHAKAR, JBT
Mrs. Binu Guglani B.COM, M.A. (Edu.) M.Phil, NTT
Mrs. Aradhana Dogra M.Sc. (IT), B.Ed
Mrs. Garima Jaiswal M.Com.
Ms. Pragyan B.A., PERSUING DIPLOMA IN EARLY CHILD CARE

Counsellor:

Mrs. Nidhi Khullar M.A.(Psychology), Diploma in counselling, Specialization : Clinical Child & Adoloscent

Lab Assistant:

Mr. Satyawan M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed., Dip.in Art & Craft
Mr. Rajesh Sharma Diploma in Computer Engg.
Ms. Aarti Kapoor B.A., B.Ed.
Mr. Vijay 12 (PCB), DIPLOMA IN PHARMACY
Mr. Balkar  B.Tech.

Librarian:

Ms. Sunita Arora M.A.(English),B.Lib.,B.Ed.

Medical Officer:

Dr. R.P.Sharma B.A.M.S.

Administrative Staff:

Mrs. Davinder Jeet Kaur M.A (History) B.Ed.
Mrs. Harmeet B.A., Three yrs. Engg. Diploma in Comp. Sc.), B.Ed.
Mr. Sameer B.Com.
Mr. Nitin  B.A., PERSUING B.ED.
Ms. Nirmal  B.A., B.ED.,MBA